Office of the Registrar

DTS Course Schedule

Filters
Session:
Campus:
Days
Times
Beginning in the fall of 2014 some courses will offer an optional “Compassion Project”.
Find out more at: www.dts.edu/compassion

Advanced Standing

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Seminar on Practical Theology, Hermeneutics, and Research
Anderson
3
8/15
08/25–12/19
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
WSC 105

Biblical Counseling

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Pastoral Counseling
Barnes
2
24/66
08/25–12/19
Mon
9:30a–11:25a
TODD 114
B
Pastoral Counseling
Barnes
2
16/75
08/26–10/28
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 203
OL
Pastoral Counseling
Braga Lima
2
19/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Theological and Psychological Foundations of Counseling
Barnes
3
56/75
08/25–12/19
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 206
A
Counseling Theory
Jones
3
45/75
08/25–12/19
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 206
A
Normal Human Growth
Thacker
3
53/60
08/25–12/19
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 205
HO
Counseling Methods & Techniques
Salwen
3
18/28
08/25–10/20
Mon
8:00a–12:45p
MAYS 104
A
Abnormal Human Behavior
Chock
3
7/25
08/25–12/19
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 201
A
Lifestyle & Career Development
Jones
2
37/75
08/27–12/19
Wed
1:00p–2:50p
CAC 203
A
Social & Cultural Foundations
Woody
2
40/50
08/25–12/19
Tue
2:25p–4:15p
CAC 204
HO
Social & Cultural Foundations
Woody
2
14/28
10/27–12/15
Mon
1:50p–5:00p
MAYS 104
W
Research Methods & Statistics
Dickens
2
36/50
09/12–11/15
 
weekends
 
HO
Professional Orientation
Salwen
2
16/28
08/25–10/20
Mon
1:50p–5:00p
MAYS 104
A
Group Counseling
Woody
3
22/30
08/25–12/19
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
WSC 104
HO
Group Counseling
Salwen
3
16/28
10/27–12/15
Mon
8:00a–12:45p
MAYS 104
A
Counseling Practicum I
Woody
3
9/12
08/25–12/19
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 105
B
Counseling Practicum I
Thacker
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Thu
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
C
Counseling Practicum I
Dickens
3
11/12
08/25–12/19
Thu
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 105
HO
Counseling Practicum I
Salwen
3
2/12
08/25–12/19
Mon
6:00p–8:40p
MAYA 102
A
Counseling Practicum II
Thacker
3
7/8
08/25–12/19
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 202
N
Counseling Practicum II
Chock
3
4/8
08/25–12/19
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 216
A
Counseling Practicum III
Jones
3
8/8
08/25–12/19
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 202
N
Counseling Practicum III
Jones
3
8/9
08/25–12/19
Mon
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 202
A
Family Systems
Barnes; Braga Lima
3
27/66
08/25–12/19
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 114
W
The Christian Home: Family Research & Assessment
Barnes
1
13/30
11/07–11/08
 
weekends
 
OL
A Biblical Theol of Suffering, Disability, and the Church
Waters; Thomson
3
9/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 

Bible Exposition

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Bailey
3
72/160
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 204
CO
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Yarbrough
3
11/30
08/23–12/13
 
weekends
 
HO
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Klingler
3
26/28
08/25–12/19
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 104
HW
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Hanna
3
5/40
08/25–12/19
Sat
8:00a–3:00p
OFF
N
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Yarbrough
3
59/86
08/25–12/19
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 206
NZ
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Yarbrough
3
5/30
08/23–12/13
TWRF
8:00a–5:00p
OL
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Contoveros; Bailey; Fountain; York
3
127/160
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Old Testament History I
Johnson
3
35/66
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 114
GA
Old Testament History I
Allman
3
10/30
08/25–12/19
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
OL
Old Testament History I
Lopez; Balbier
3
88/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
OT History II & Poetry
Allen
2
38/66
08/26–10/28
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 114
B
OT History II & Poetry
Klingler
2
14/66
08/27–10/29
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 114
HO
OT History II & Poetry
Gonzales
2
12/28
08/25–11/01
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
MAYS 107
N
OT History II & Poetry
Allen
2
32/86
08/28–10/30
Thu
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
OT History II & Poetry
Pond; Todd; Hoff
2
68/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
SW
OT History II & Poetry
Pond
2
44/50
08/25–12/19
MTWRF
9:00a–4:00p
A
OT Prophets
Bramer
3
12/66
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 115
B
OT Prophets
Bramer
3
20/66
08/25–12/19
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 206
HO
OT Prophets
Hanna
3
16/22
08/25–12/19
Tue
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 103
N
OT Prophets
Klingler
3
25/86
08/25–12/19
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
OT Prophets
Hatteberg; Savelle; Bramer
3
58/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
The Gospels
Baylis
2
21/75
08/27–10/29
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 206
DC
The Gospels
Allen
2
13/30
09/05–11/08
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
HO
The Gospels
Klingler
2
10/28
08/25–10/27
Mon
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 107
OL
The Gospels
Thompson; Bailey; Wiesepape
2
83/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Hitchcock
3
15/66
08/25–12/19
Mon
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 115
B
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Baylis
3
19/66
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 114
C
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Allman
3
35/66
08/25–12/19
Fri
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 115
OL
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Yarbrough; Winn
3
66/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
SA
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Allen
3
8/30
09/12–11/15
 
weekends
 
AU
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Baylis
3
7/30
09/05–11/08
 
weekends
 
HO
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Hanna
3
37/50
08/25–12/19
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 103
N
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Hitchcock
3
24/75
08/25–12/19
Mon
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Waters; Hao
3
57/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Baylis
3
11/40
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 208
OL
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Allen; Fountain
3
32/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Interp Progressive Revelation
Johnson
3
12/40
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 208
HO
Phys & Hist Geography of Israel
Bramer
2
10/22
08/26–10/27
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 103
A
Bible Manners and Customs
Fantin
3
29/51
08/25–12/19
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 115
OL
The Life of Christ on Earth
Hatteberg; Yarbrough
3
16/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Intro to Biblical Theology
Allman
3
12/30
08/25–12/19
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 208
OL
A Biblical Theol of Suffering, Disability, and the Church
Waters; Thomson
3
3/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 

Christian Education

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Education Process of the Church
Sedwick
3
40/40
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 203
B
Education Process of the Church
Edwards
3
31/40
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 203
HO
Education Process of the Church
Giesen; Neumann
3
22/30
08/30–12/06
 
weekends
 
A
History & Philosophy of C.E.
McLaughlin
3
20/30
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
TODD 320
OL
History & Philosophy of C.E.
Ballard; Hopson
3
25/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Teaching Process
Sedwick
2
16/18
08/25–12/19
Thu
8:00a–9:50a
TODD 320
B
Teaching Process
Edwards
2
12/18
08/25–12/19
Fri
2:25p–4:15p
TODD 320
OL
Teaching Process
McLaughlin; Lawrence
2
30/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Media Presentations
Regier; Bly
1
12/20
08/25–09/29
Mon
9:30a–12:15p
MOSH 001
B
Media Presentations
Regier; Bly
1
8/20
08/25–09/29
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
N
Media Presentations
Regier; Bly
1
19/19
08/26–09/30
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
MOSH 001
FL
Teaching Process and Media Presentations
Thames; Regier
3
4/20
09/12–11/15
 
weekends
 
A
Small Group Process in Ministry
Humphries; Baker
3
6/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 201
OL
Admin in Christian Higher Educ
Thames
3
4/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
HO
Age-level Ministries
Sedwick; Lawrence; Pettit; Giesen; Neumann
3
12/30
09/06–12/13
 
weekends
 
W
Early Faith Foundations
Lawrence
3
10/30
09/12–11/15
 
weekends
 
N
Church Ministries with Youth
Sedwick
3
14/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 201
A
Women Teaching Women
Edwards
3
12/15
08/25–12/19
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 320
W
The Christian Home: Dynamics of a Christian Marriage
Lawson
1
10/30
09/05–09/06
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Communicat & Conflict Resolution
Humphries
1
18/30
10/10–10/11
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Dynamics of a Christian Family
Lawson
1
10/30
10/17–10/18
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Family Research & Assessment
Barnes
1
4/30
11/07–11/08
 
weekends
 
A
Principles Discipleship
Heinemann
3
12/15
08/25–12/19
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
A
Creativity
Lawrence
3
13/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 320

Historical Theology

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
The Church to the Modern Era
Svigel
3
40/66
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 115
B
The Church to the Modern Era
Svigel
3
24/66
08/25–12/19
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 205
HO
The Church to the Modern Era
Adair
3
10/28
09/06–12/13
 
weekends
 
N
The Church to the Modern Era
Holsteen
3
14/40
08/25–12/19
Wed
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 208
OL
The Church to the Modern Era
Hannah; Detrich
3
30/30
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
OL
History of Doctrine
Hannah; Howell
2
18/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Theology of the Early Church
Svigel
2
20/40
08/25–12/19
Fri
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 208
A
Sem on the History & Theology of the Middle Ages
Svigel
2
10/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
2:25p–4:15p
CAC 202

Media Arts & Worship

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
The Art of Media and Worship
Basselin
3
18/30
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 203
A
Media Arts Apprenticeship
2
7/0
08/25–08/07
01
Jesus and the Media: (by independent study)
Bock
3
1/1
08/25–12/19
02
Jesus and the Media: by Independent Study
Simpson
3
1/1
08/25–12/19
03
Jesus and the Media: by Independent Study
Simpson
3
0/1
08/25–12/19
A
Creative Audio Production for Ministry
Pettit
3
5/20
08/25–12/19
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
A
Creative Writing in Ministry
Grant
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 216
N
Creative Writing in Ministry
Glahn
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Wed
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 216
A
Video Production for Ministry
Walker
3
5/18
08/25–12/19
Fri
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
A
Media Presentations
Regier; Bly
1
2/20
08/25–09/29
Mon
9:30a–12:15p
MOSH 001
B
Media Presentations
Regier; Bly
1
1/20
08/25–09/29
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
N
Media Presentations
Regier; Bly
1
1/1
08/26–09/30
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
MOSH 001
A
Seminar in Worship Arts
DeVargas
3
4/25
08/25–12/19
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 313
A
Rdg Scripture to Change Lives
Grant
3
7/15
08/25–12/19
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 317

New Testament

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Elements of Greek
Burer
3
20/25
08/25–12/19
Tue
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
B
Elements of Greek
Burer
3
14/25
08/25–12/19
Thu
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
C
Elements of Greek
Davis
3
16/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 207
D
Elements of Greek
Smith
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 217
E
Elements of Greek
Moore
3
9/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 218
HO
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
16/28
08/25–12/19
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 107
OL
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
37/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
OL
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
7/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Intermediate Greek
Chia
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 211
B
Intermediate Greek
Burer
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 207
C
Intermediate Greek
Harris
3
27/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 211
HO
Intermediate Greek
Johnston
3
8/22
08/25–12/19
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 108
OL
Intermediate Greek
Burer
3
28/120
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
01
Intro to NT Exegesis: (by independent study)
Fantin
3
1/1
08/25–12/19
OL
Intro to NT Exegesis
Burer
3
18/120
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Exegesis of Romans
Smith
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 217
B
Exegesis of Romans
Lowery
3
15/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 217
C
Exegesis of Romans
Lowery
3
23/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 215
A
New Testament Introduction
Fantin
2
18/25
08/26–10/28
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 215
OL
New Testament Introduction
Burer; Simpson; Eldhose
2
28/120
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
HO
Exegesis of Gospel Narrative
Johnston; Simpson
3
8/22
08/25–12/19
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 103
A
Book of Acts
Bock
3
15/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 217
A
Epistle of John & Johannine Theology
Harris
2
7/30
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:15p
CAC 211
A
The New Testament in Contemporary Culture
Fantin
3
9/15
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
WSC 105
A
Historical Jesus
Bock
3
13/15
08/25–12/19
Fri
7:00p–10:00p
01
Jesus and the Media: (by independent study)
Bock
3
2/2
08/25–12/19
A
Intro to New Testament Exegesis using Logos Bible Software
Harris
3
7/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 211

Old Testament

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Elements of Hebrew I
Webster
3
21/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 218
B
Elements of Hebrew I
Webster
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
TODD 218
C
Elements of Hebrew I
Street
3
12/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 215
D
Elements of Hebrew I
Johnston
3
18/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 215
HO
Elements of Hebrew I
Johnston
3
13/22
08/25–12/19
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 108
OL
Elements of Hebrew I
Webster
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Hebrew Exegesis I
Chisholm
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 215
B
Hebrew Exegesis I
Warstler
3
27/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 215
C
Hebrew Exegesis I
Johnston
3
25/25
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 207
HO
Hebrew Exegesis I
Allman
3
21/28
08/25–12/19
Tue
5:00p–7:45p
MAYS 107
01
Hebrew Reading: by Independent Study
Johnston
3
1/1
08/25–12/19
A
Hebrew Reading
Webster
3
13/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 218
A
Biblical Aramaic
Taylor
3
10/15
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 202
A
Knowing God through the OT
Chisholm
3
15/25
08/25–12/19
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 313

Pastoral Ministries

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Spiritual Life
Jones
2
39/40
08/26–10/28
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 207
B
Spiritual Life
Anderson
2
26/40
08/27–10/29
We,Fr
3:50p–5:05p
CAC 208
C
Spiritual Life
Ralston
2
28/31
08/26–10/28
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 211
HO
Spiritual Life
Fong
2
20/28
08/25–10/27
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 104
OL
Spiritual Life
Anderson; Mathews; Kemp; Bolden; Reemtsma
2
105/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Evangelism
Jones
2
15/25
08/26–10/28
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 201
B
Evangelism
Jones
2
30/40
08/27–10/29
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
HO
Evangelism
Bolden
2
8/22
08/25–10/30
Thu
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 103
OL
Evangelism
Bolden; Jones; Rhodea
2
37/120
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Expository Preaching I
Kuruvilla
3
10/12
08/25–12/19
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 315
A1
Expository Preaching I
Kuruvilla
3
11/12
08/25–12/19
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 317
B
Expository Preaching I
Warren
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 315
B1
Expository Preaching I
Warren; Pettit
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 317
C
Expository Preaching I
Pettit
3
11/12
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 315
A
Expository Preaching II
Kuruvilla
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 315
B
Expository Preaching II
Kuruvilla
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 315
C
Expository Preaching II
Raymer
3
10/12
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 315
D
Expository Preaching II
Warren
3
12/12
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 317
HO
Expository Preaching II
Raymer
3
7/12
08/25–12/19
Thu
5:00p–7:45p
MAYA 102
A
Expository Preaching III
Warren
3
14/14
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 313
A
Expository Preaching IV
Ralston
3
7/14
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 313
A
Pastoral Theol & Leadership I
Malphurs
3
19/30
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 208
HO
Pastoral Theol & Leadership I
Malphurs
3
11/28
08/25–12/19
Mon
5:00p–7:45p
MAYS 107
A
Pastoral Theol & Leadership II
Ralston
3
17/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 320
A
Role of Women in Ministry
Glahn
3
14/15
08/25–12/19
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 216

Research Seminars

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
W
Research Seminar for International Students
McGill
1
17/30
09/19–09/20
 
weekends
 
A
Orientation & Research Methods
Todd
1
4/30
10/30–12/11
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 201
OL
Orientation & Research Methods
Johnston; Shetter
1
84/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
W
Orientation & Research Methods
Todd
1
22/25
10/10–10/11
 
weekends
 

Spiritual Formation

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
C
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
20/30
08/25–12/19
Sun
2:00p–4:00p
HC
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
17/30
08/25–12/19
HO
HM
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
14/30
08/25–12/19
HO
HW
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
10/30
08/25–12/19
HO
M1
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
18/30
08/25–12/19
Mon
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 207
M2
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
10/30
08/25–12/19
Mon
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 203
M3
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
4/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 203
M4
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
28/50
08/25–12/19
Wed
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 203
M5
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
38/50
08/25–12/19
Thu
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 201
M6
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
5/30
08/25–12/19
Fri
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 205
W1
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
3/30
08/25–12/19
Mon
11:30a–12:50p
TODD 215
W2
Spiritual Formation
0
21/30
08/25–12/19
Mon
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 206
W3
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
7/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 204
W4
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
12/30
08/25–12/19
Wed
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 211
W5
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
23/30
08/25–12/19
Thu
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 208
W6
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
4/30
08/25–12/19
Fri
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 211
M
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
15/30
08/25–12/19
W
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
16/30
08/25–12/19
W
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
8/0
08/25–12/19
A
Spiritual Formation I
Department
1
4/15
08/25–12/19
A
Spiritual Formation II
Department
1
1/15
08/25–12/19
A
Spiritual Formation III
Department
1
10/15
08/25–12/19
A
Spiritual Formation IV
Department
1
1/15
08/25–12/19
A
Spiritual Disciplines
Jones
2
11/30
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–1:50p
CAC 201

Spiritual Leadership

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Master of Theology Internship
Department
3
28/0
08/25–08/07
A
MA in Cross-cult Min Internship
Department
2
2/0
08/25–08/07
A
MA in Media & Comm Internship
Department
2
0/0
08/25–08/07
A
MA in Christian Ldshp Internship
Department
3
9/0
08/25–08/07
A
MA in Christian Ed Internship
Department
2
28/0
08/25–08/07
A
Mast of Sacred Theol Internship
Department
1
1/0
08/25–08/07
A
TESOL Internship
Department
2
0/0
08/25–08/07
A
Specialized Internship
Department
1
1/0
08/25–08/07
A
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
Bolin
3
16/30
09/29–11/10
Mon
8:00a–5:00p
CAC 211
OL
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
Bleeker; Perkins
3
37/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
SW
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
Hillman
3
44/50
08/25–12/19
MTWRF
8:00a–5:00p
GA
Change and Resistance in Christian Leadership
Bradley
2
8/30
10/04–12/06
 
weekends
 
HO
Personal Assessment & Min Vision
Hillman
2
5/22
09/08–12/08
Mon
8:00a–5:00p
MAYS 108
HO
Team Leadership
Seidel
2
12/22
08/22–09/13
 
weekends
 
A
Christian Leadership and Organizational Culture
Malphurs
2
5/25
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 317
A
Strategic Planning
Malphurs
2
6/30
08/25–12/19
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 201
A
Ministry Residency I
Hillman
6
18/30
08/25–12/19
MTWRF
01
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman; Kline
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
02
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Berger; Hillman
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
03
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Orr; McLaughlin
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
04
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Burns; Hillman
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
05
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Seidel
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
06
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
McLaughlin
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
07
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Malphurs
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
08
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman; Gossien
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
09
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
10
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman; Larmoyeux
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
11
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman; Johnson
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
12
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
13
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Bleeker; Hillman
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
14
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
15
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Waters; Hodge
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
16
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Jones
2
1/1
08/25–08/07
17
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Bolden; Rose
2
1/1
08/25–08/07

Systematic Theology

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Introduction to Theology
Blount
3
55/75
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 204
B
Introduction to Theology
Blount
3
42/66
08/25–12/19
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 114
C
Introduction to Theology
Horrell
3
12/66
08/25–12/19
Thu
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 206
D
Introduction to Theology
Horrell
3
31/66
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 205
HO
Introduction to Theology
Blount
3
28/50
08/23–11/15
 
weekends
 
OL
Introduction to Theology
Kreider; Presley; DiRoberts
3
124/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
GA
Trinitarianism
Horrell
3
6/30
09/27–12/13
 
weekends
 
OL
Trinitarianism
Horrell; Armitage; Wiesepape; DiRoberts
3
59/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Horrell
3
41/66
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 115
B
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Burns
3
48/66
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
TODD 114
C
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Burns
3
24/75
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 205
D
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Horrell
3
20/40
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 207
HO
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Adair
3
24/28
08/23–11/15
 
weekends
 
OL
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Holsteen; Boli
3
38/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
DC
Soteriology
Kreider
3
16/30
08/25–12/19
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
OL
Soteriology
Kreider; Arnold
3
68/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Svigel
3
35/40
08/25–12/19
Mon
3:15p–6:00p
CAC 207
B
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Holsteen
3
35/66
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 115
C
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Holsteen
3
18/40
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 208
HO
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Adair
3
18/28
08/30–12/06
 
weekends
 
OL
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Svigel; Hionides; Buie
3
69/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
OL
Eschatology
Svigel; Todd
3
64/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Johannine Theology
Burns
2
10/30
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–1:50p
CAC 202
A
Postmodernism
Blount
2
29/30
08/25–12/19
Fri
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 202

World Missions

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Intro to World Missions
Orr
3
17/40
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 205
B
Intro to World Missions
Calenberg
3
21/40
08/25–12/19
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 207
OL
Intro to World Missions
Orr; Kwah
3
36/150
08/25–12/19
 
online
 
A
Cultural Dynamics in Ministry
Calenberg
3
15/30
08/25–12/19
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 211
HO
Cultural Dynamics in Ministry
Calenberg
3
12/22
09/06–12/13
 
weekends
 
W
Ministry Multicultural America
Orr
2
15/30
09/19–11/01
 
weekends
 
01
Church Min in Global Perspective: by Independent Study
Brewer
2
1/1
08/25–12/19
A
Mission Strategy for Unreached Peoples
Pocock
2
7/30
08/25–12/19
Wed
2:25p–4:15p
CAC 202
N
Local Church and Social Outreach Ministry
Evans
3
11/30
08/25–12/19
Tue
6:45p–9:30p

Special Topics

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Special Topics in C.E. D6 Conference: Children & Family
Lawrence
1
4/0
08/25–12/19
WR
01
Special Topics in N.T. Studies: Practicum NT Textual Criticism
Wallace
3
6/8
08/25–05/08
A
Special Topics in P.M.: Cranmer Theological House
Ralston
1
1/0
09/05–09/07
UFS
OFF