Office of the Registrar

DTS Course Schedule

Filters
Session:
Campus:
Days
Times


Dallas Location

Houston Location

Extension Location

A-G Daytime M# Men’s HO Houston DC Washington, D.C. TN Nashville, TN
W Weekend W# Women’s HC Couple’s CO Colorado PA Pennsylvania
H Honors C Couple’s HM Men’s SA San Antonio ND Fargo, North Dakota
N Night SW SuperWeek HW Womens AU Austin NZ New Zealand
KX Knoxville GA Georgia
FL Florida OL Online

Advanced Standing

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Seminar on Practical Theology, Hermeneutics, and Research
Department
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
WSC 105
A
Seminar on God, Creation, Humanity, and Sin
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
Mon
9:00a–11:40a
WSC 105

Biblical Counseling

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Pastoral Counseling
Barnes
2
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 203
OL
Pastoral Counseling
Braga Lima
2
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Theological and Psychological Foundations of Counseling
Barnes
3
0/75
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 206
A
Counseling Theory
Jones
3
0/75
08/24–12/18
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 206
A
Normal Human Growth
Thacker
3
0/60
08/24–12/18
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 204
HO
Counseling Methods & Techniques
Salwen
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
9:00a–11:40a
HO
A
Abnormal Human Behavior
Department
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 201
A
Lifestyle & Career Development
Jones
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 203
A
Social & Cultural Foundations
Woody
3
0/50
08/24–12/18
Tue
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 204
HO
Social & Cultural Foundations
Department
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
9:00a–11:40a
HO
W
Research Methods & Statistics
Dickens
3
0/30
09/11–12/05
 
weekends
 
HO
Professional Orientation
Salwen
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
HO
A
Group Counseling
Woody
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 202
HO
Group Counseling
Woody
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
HO
A
Counseling Practicum I
Jones
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 105
B
Counseling Practicum I
Dickens
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
WSC 104
C
Counseling Practicum I
Thacker
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Thu
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
A
Counseling Practicum II
Thacker
3
0/8
08/24–12/18
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
N
Counseling Practicum II
Jones
3
0/8
08/24–12/18
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 207
A
Counseling Practicum III
Department
3
0/8
08/24–12/18
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 202
N
Counseling Practicum III
Department
3
0/9
08/24–12/18
Mon
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 202
A
Family Systems
Barnes
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 206
W
The Christian Home: Family Research & Assessment
Barnes
1
0/15
11/06–11/07
 
weekends
 
OL
A Biblical Theol of Suffering, Disability, and the Church
Waters
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 

Bible Exposition

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Bailey
3
0/160
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 204
DC
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Hanna
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
HO
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Klingler
3
0/28
08/24–12/18
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
HO
N
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Yarbrough
3
0/86
08/24–12/18
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 206
OL
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Bailey
3
0/160
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Old Testament History I
Baylis
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 114
HW
Old Testament History I
Allen
3
0/30
09/05–12/12
 
weekends
 
OL
Old Testament History I
Lopez
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
OT History II & Poetry
Baylis
2
0/30
08/25–10/27
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 114
AU
OT History II & Poetry
2
0/30
09/05–11/07
 
weekends
 
B
OT History II & Poetry
Klingler
2
0/30
08/26–10/28
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 114
HO
OT History II & Poetry
Department
2
0/30
08/24–10/30
Mon
1:15p–4:00p
HO
N
OT History II & Poetry
Pond
2
0/30
08/27–10/29
Thu
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
OT History II & Poetry
Pond
2
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
SA
OT History II & Poetry
2
0/30
09/05–11/07
 
weekends
 
A
OT Prophets
Bramer
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 115
B
OT Prophets
Bramer
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 206
GA
OT Prophets
3
0/30
09/11–11/14
 
weekends
 
N
OT Prophets
Hitchcock
3
0/86
08/24–12/18
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
OT Prophets
Bramer
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
The Gospels
Baylis
2
0/30
08/26–10/28
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 206
HO
The Gospels
Department
2
0/30
08/24–12/18
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
HO
OL
The Gospels
Bailey
2
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Waters
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Mon
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 115
B
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Allen
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 114
C
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Johnson
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Fri
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 115
OL
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Yarbrough
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Hitchcock
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 115
HO
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
3
0/50
08/22–11/07
 
weekends
 
OL
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Waters
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Waters
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 208
OL
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Allen
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Advanced Hermeneutics
Johnson
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 317
A
Phys & Hist Geography of Israel
Bramer
2
0/30
08/25–10/27
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 201
A
Job and a Theology of Suffering
Waters
2
0/30
08/25–10/27
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 208
HO
Sermon on the Mount
2
0/30
08/24–11/02
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
HO
OL
The Life of Christ on Earth
Yarbrough
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
The Lord's Supper
Allman
2
0/25
08/26–10/28
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 313
OL
A Biblical Theol of Suffering, Disability, and the Church
Waters
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 

Christian Education

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Education Process of the Church
McLaughlin
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 203
B
Education Process of the Church
Edwards
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 203
HO
Education Process of the Church
Neumann
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
6:00p–8:45p
HO
OL
Education Process of the Church
Department
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
History & Philosophy of C.E.
Ballard
3
0/35
08/24–12/18
Mon
8:00a–12:00p
CAC 203
OL
History & Philosophy of C.E.
Ballard
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Teaching Process
Edwards
2
0/18
08/24–12/18
Thu
8:00a–9:50a
TODD 320
B
Teaching Process
McLaughlin
2
0/18
08/24–12/18
Fri
2:25p–4:15p
TODD 320
OA
Teaching Process
Hillman
2
0/10
08/24–12/18
OL
OB
Teaching Process
Hillman
2
0/10
08/24–12/18
OL
A
Media Presentations
Regier
1
0/9
08/24–09/28
Mon
9:30a–12:15p
MOSH 001
N
Media Presentations
Regier
1
0/9
08/25–09/29
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
MOSH 001
A
Small Group Process in Ministry
Baker
3
0/20
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 317
OL
Admin in Christian Higher Educ
Thames
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Early Faith Foundations
Lawrence
3
0/20
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 201
A
Church Ministries with Youth
Sedwick
3
0/20
08/24–12/18
Tue
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 317
HO
Church Ministries with Youth
Sedwick
3
0/20
08/31–11/30
Mon
8:00a–5:00p
HO
HO
Effective Ministry with Women
Neumann
3
0/30
09/05–12/12
 
weekends
 
A
Women Teaching Women
Edwards
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
Thu
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 317
W
The Christian Home: Dynamics of a Christian Marriage
Lawson
1
0/30
09/25–09/26
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Communicat & Conflict Resolution
Humphries; Humphries
1
0/30
09/11–09/12
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Dynamics of a Christian Family
Lawson
1
0/30
11/06–11/07
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Family Research & Assessment
Barnes
1
0/15
10/16–10/17
 
weekends
 
A
Family Life Education
Humphries
3
0/20
08/24–12/18
Tue
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 211
A
Principles Discipleship
Heinemann
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
A
Role of Associate in Ministry
Sedwick
3
0/20
08/24–12/18
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 211
A
Creativity
Lawrence
3
0/20
08/24–12/18
 
weekends
 
A
Spir Form in Hist Perspective
Jones
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 201

Historical Theology

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
The Church to the Modern Era
Hannah
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 115
B
The Church to the Modern Era
Svigel
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 205
HO
The Church to the Modern Era
Adair
3
0/30
08/29–12/05
 
weekends
 
N
The Church to the Modern Era
Hannah
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
Wed
5:15p–8:00p
CAC 208
OL
The Church to the Modern Era
Hannah
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
OL
History of Doctrine
Hannah
2
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Apostolic Fathers
Svigel
2
0/30
08/24–12/18
Fri
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 208
A
Readings in John Owen
Hannah
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tue
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 201

Media Arts & Worship

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
The Art of Media and Worship
Basselin
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 203
A
Media Arts Apprenticeship
Basselin
2
0/30
08/24–05/06
A
Creative Writing in Ministry
Glahn
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 216
A
Video Production for Ministry
Walker
3
0/18
08/24–12/18
Fri
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
A
Media Presentations
Regier
1
0/9
08/24–09/28
Mon
9:30a–12:15p
MOSH 001
N
Media Presentations
Regier
1
0/9
08/25–09/29
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
MOSH 001
A
Rdg Scripture to Change Lives
Grant
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 317

New Testament

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Elements of Greek
Burer
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tue
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
B
Elements of Greek
Fanning
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 208
C
Elements of Greek
Chia
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 217
H
Elements of Greek
Wallace
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 217
HO
Elements of Greek
Johnston
3
0/28
08/24–12/18
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
HO
N
Elements of Greek
Davis
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
6:45p–8:00p
CAC 203
OL
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
OL
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Intermediate Greek
Fantin
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 211
B
Intermediate Greek
Harris
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 207
C
Intermediate Greek
Harris
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 211
HO
Intermediate Greek
Johnston
3
0/22
08/24–12/18
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
HO
OL
Intermediate Greek
Burer
3
0/120
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
OL
Intro to NT Exegesis
Burer
3
0/120
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Exegesis of Romans
Lowery
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 217
B
Exegesis of Romans
Fanning
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 217
C
Exegesis of Romans
Wallace
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 215
A
New Testament Introduction
Fantin
2
0/30
08/25–10/27
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 215
OL
New Testament Introduction
Burer
2
0/120
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
NT Textual Criticism
Wallace
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 207
A
Gospel of Luke
Bock
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 207
A
Galatians and the New Perspective on Paul
Burer
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 207
A
The New Testament in Contemporary Culture
Fantin
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 207
A
Intro to New Testament Exegesis using Logos Bible Software
Harris
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 211

Old Testament

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Elements of Hebrew I
Street
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 218
B
Elements of Hebrew I
Coover Cox
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
TODD 218
C
Elements of Hebrew I
Department
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 215
D
Elements of Hebrew I
Coover Cox
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 215
HO
Elements of Hebrew I
Johnston
3
0/22
08/24–12/18
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
HO
OL
Elements of Hebrew I
Webster
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
OL
Elements of Hebrew II
Webster
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Hebrew Exegesis I
Allman
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 215
B
Hebrew Exegesis I
Chisholm; Johnston
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 215
C
Hebrew Exegesis I
Warstler
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 211
HO
Hebrew Exegesis I
Allman
3
0/28
08/24–12/18
Tue
5:00p–7:45p
HO
A
Hebrew Reading
Coover Cox
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 218
A
The Use of O.T. in N.T.
Johnston
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 202

Pastoral Ministries

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Spiritual Life
Kuruvilla
2
0/80
08/25–10/27
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 205
B
Spiritual Life
Anderson
2
0/35
08/25–10/27
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 320
HO
Spiritual Life
Bolden
2
0/30
08/29–10/31
 
weekends
 
OL
Spiritual Life
Anderson
2
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Evangelism
Jones
2
0/30
08/25–10/27
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 201
B
Evangelism
Jones
2
0/30
08/26–10/28
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
OL
Evangelism
2
0/120
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Expository Preaching I
Kuruvilla
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 315
B
Expository Preaching I
Pettit
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 315
C
Expository Preaching I
Jones
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 315
A
Expository Preaching II
Kuruvilla
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 315
B
Expository Preaching II
Warren
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 313
C
Expository Preaching II
Ralston
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 313
HO
Expository Preaching II
Raymer
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Mon
5:00p–7:45p
HO
N
Expository Preaching II
Warren
3
0/12
08/24–12/18
Wed
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 315
A
Expository Preaching III
Ralston
3
0/14
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 313
HO
Expository Preaching III
Fong
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Thu
5:00p–7:45p
HO
A
Advanced Expository Preaching
Warren
3
0/14
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 315
A
Pastoral Theol & Leadership I
Malphurs
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 208
A
Pastoral Theol & Leadership II
Ralston
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 320
A
Role of Women in Ministry
Glahn
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 216
A
Spir Form in Hist Perspective
Jones
3
0/15
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 201

Research Seminars

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
W
Research Seminar for International Students
1
0/30
08/21–08/22
 
weekends
 
A
Orientation & Research Methods
Todd
1
0/30
10/30–12/11
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 201
N
Orientation & Research Methods
Todd
1
0/30
08/27–09/24
Thu
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 201
OL
Orientation & Research Methods
1
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 

Spiritual Formation

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
C
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Sun
2:00p–4:00p
HC
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
HM
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
HW
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
M1
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
11:30a–12:50p
M2
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
7:00p–9:00p
M3
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tue
7:00p–9:00p
M4
Spiritual Formation
0
0/50
08/24–12/18
Wed
11:30a–12:50p
M5
Spiritual Formation
0
0/50
08/24–12/18
Thu
11:30a–12:50p
M6
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Fri
11:30a–12:50p
W1
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
11:30a–12:50p
W2
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
7:00p–9:00p
W3
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tue
7:00p–9:00p
W4
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
11:30a–12:50p
W5
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Thu
11:30a–12:50p
W6
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Fri
11:30a–12:50p
M
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
W
Spiritual Formation
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
M
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
W
Spiritual Formation
0
0/0
08/24–12/18
A
Spiritual Formation I
1
0/15
08/24–12/18
A
Spiritual Formation II
1
0/15
08/24–12/18
A
Spiritual Formation III
1
0/15
08/24–12/18
A
Spiritual Formation IV
1
0/15
08/24–12/18
A
M.A./BEL Spiritual Formation
Department
0
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
2:25p–3:15p

Spiritual Leadership

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Master of Theology Internship
Department
3
0/30
08/24–08/05
A
MA in Cross-cult Min Internship
Department
2
0/30
08/24–05/06
A
MA in Media & Comm Internship
Department
2
0/30
08/24–05/06
A
MA in Christian Ldshp Internship
Department
3
0/30
08/24–08/05
A
MA in Christian Ed Internship
Department
2
0/30
08/24–05/06
A
Mast of Sacred Theol Internship
Department
1
0/30
08/24–12/18
A
Specialized Internship
Department
1
0/30
08/24–12/18
A
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
Malphurs
3
0/25
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 313
HO
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
Bolden
3
0/30
08/24–10/16
Tue
1:15p–4:00p
HO
OL
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Emotional Intelligence and Relationships in Leadership
Malphurs
2
0/25
08/25–10/27
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 313
DC
Personal Assessment & Min Vision
2
0/14
09/11–11/07
 
weekends
 
A
Ministry Residency I
Hillman
6
0/30
08/24–12/18
MTWRF
OL
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman
2
0/30
08/24–12/18
 
online
 

Systematic Theology

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
0/75
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 205
B
Introduction to Theology
Department
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 114
C
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Thu
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 206
D
Introduction to Theology
Svigel
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 205
DC
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
HO
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
0/30
08/22–11/07
 
weekends
 
OL
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
OL
Trinitarianism
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Burns
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 115
B
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Horrell
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
TODD 114
C
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Horrell
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 207
D
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Holsteen
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 205
HO
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Adair
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
HO
OL
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Holsteen
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
GA
Soteriology
Svigel
3
0/30
08/28–10/31
 
weekends
 
OL
Soteriology
Kreider
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Svigel
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
Mon
3:15p–6:00p
CAC 207
AU
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Kreider
3
0/30
08/28–12/05
 
weekends
 
B
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Holsteen
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 115
C
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Holsteen
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 208
HO
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Adair
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:15p–4:00p
HO
N
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Kreider
3
0/66
08/24–12/18
Thu
5:15p–8:00p
CAC 206
OL
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Svigel
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
OL
Eschatology
Svigel
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
SA
Eschatology
Holsteen
3
0/30
09/11–11/14
 
weekends
 
A
Roman Catholic Theology
Burns
2
0/25
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–2:50p
TODD 315
A
Theology & World Religions
Horrell
2
0/15
08/24–12/18
Fri
1:00p–2:50p
TODD 317
A
Apologetics
Blount
2
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
3:50p–5:40p
CAC 201
A
Ethics
Blount
2
0/30
08/24–12/18
Fri
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 202

World Missions

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Intro to World Missions
Orr
3
0/40
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 205
B
Intro to World Missions
Calenberg
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 211
HO
Intro to World Missions
Woodson
3
0/30
08/29–12/05
 
weekends
 
OL
Intro to World Missions
Orr
3
0/150
08/24–12/18
 
online
 
A
Cultural Dynamics in Ministry
Calenberg
3
0/30
08/24–12/18
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 211
A
Min in Roman Catholic Contexts
Pocock
2
0/25
08/24–12/18
Wed
2:25p–4:15p
TODD 218
W
Cross-cultural Apologetics & Worldview Evangelism
Orr
2
0/30
09/11–10/24
 
weekends
 
A
Theology & World Religions
Horrell
2
0/10
08/24–12/18
Fri
1:00p–2:50p
TODD 317
A
Applied Biblical Contextualizatn
Calenberg
2
0/30
08/24–12/18
Wed
1:00p–2:50p
CAC 202

Special Topics

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Special Topics in C.E. D6 Conference: Children & Family
Department
1
0/0
08/24–12/18
WR