Office of the Registrar

DTS Course Schedule

Filters
Session:
Campus:
Days
Times


Dallas Location

Houston Location

Extension Location

A-G Daytime M# Men’s HO Houston DC Washington, D.C. TN Nashville, TN
W Weekend W# Women’s HC Couple’s CO Colorado PA Pennsylvania
H Honors C Couple’s HM Men’s SA San Antonio ND Fargo, North Dakota
N Night SW SuperWeek HW Womens AU Austin NZ New Zealand
KX Knoxville GA Georgia
FL Florida OL Online

Advanced Standing

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Seminar on Educational Process and World Missions
Orr; Edwards
3
10/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
9:00a–11:40a
TODD 215
A
Seminar on the Old Testament
Bramer
3
12/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 215

Biblical Counseling

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Pastoral Counseling
Barnes
2
27/40
01/12–05/08
Tue
4:00p–5:50p
CAC 208
OL
Pastoral Counseling
Braga Lima
2
25/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
HO
Theological and Psychological Foundations of Counseling
Barnes
3
13/28
01/12–05/08
Mon
9:00a–11:40a
MAYS 104
A
Personality Theory
Dickens
3
27/35
01/12–05/08
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 202
HO
Counseling Theory
Salwen
3
14/22
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
MAYS 103
A
Counseling Methods & Techniques
Marten
3
37/86
01/12–05/08
Tue
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 205
A
Abnormal Human Behavior
Kim
3
33/86
01/12–05/08
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 204
A
Appraisal & Assessmt Techniques
Barnes
3
44/86
01/12–05/08
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 206
HO
Appraisal & Assessmt Techniques
Barnes
3
6/28
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
MAYS 104
A
Professional Orientation
Jones
3
39/86
01/12–05/08
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 206
A
Group Counseling
Woody
3
29/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 208
A
Counseling Practicum I
Dickens
3
7/12
01/12–05/08
Thu
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
A
Counseling Practicum II
Jones
3
7/8
01/12–05/08
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
B
Counseling Practicum II
Thacker
3
8/8
01/12–05/08
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 217
C
Counseling Practicum II
Chock
3
5/8
01/12–05/08
Thu
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 202
H1
Counseling Practicum II
Salwen
3
6/8
01/12–05/08
Mon
9:00a–11:40a
HO
HO
Counseling Practicum II
Salwen
3
7/8
01/12–05/08
Mon
6:00p–8:40p
MAYS 103
N
Counseling Practicum II
Woody
3
3/8
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 201
A
Counseling Practicum III
Woody
3
4/8
01/12–05/08
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 201
N
Counseling Practicum III
Marten
3
9/8
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 216
A
Introduction to Play Therapy
Thacker
3
12/30
01/12–05/08
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 201
A
Marital Counseling
Jones
3
20/90
01/12–05/08
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 204
A
Diagnosis and Treatment of Trauma Disorders
Marten
3
26/30
01/12–05/08
Thu
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 201
W
The Christian Home: Family Research & Assessment
Barnes
1
9/30
04/17–04/18
 
weekends
 
OL
A Biblical Theol of Suffering, Disability, and the Church
Waters
3
13/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 

Bible Exposition

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Bailey
3
30/30
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 103
HO
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Hanna
3
20/50
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
MAYS 107
OL
Bible Study Methods and Hermeneutics
Bailey
3
80/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Old Testament History I
Allen
3
53/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 114
B
Old Testament History I
Klingler
3
28/66
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 114
HO
Old Testament History I
Hanna
3
27/50
01/12–05/08
Tue
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 104
N
Old Testament History I
Klingler
3
34/86
01/12–05/08
Thu
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
Old Testament History I
Lopez
3
91/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
OT History II & Poetry
Klingler
2
17/40
01/14–04/08
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 208
GA
OT History II & Poetry
Pond
2
9/30
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
OL
OT History II & Poetry
Pond
2
75/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
OT Prophets
Allman
3
48/66
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 114
HO
OT Prophets
Waters
3
12/28
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
MAYS 104
OL
OT Prophets
Bramer
3
83/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
The Gospels
Baylis
2
33/60
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 205
B
The Gospels
Bramer
2
19/60
01/14–04/01
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 205
HO
The Gospels
Bramer
2
15/22
01/10–04/18
 
weekends
 
N
The Gospels
Bramer
2
18/30
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
5:15p–6:30p
CAC 207
OL
The Gospels
Bailey
2
62/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Johnson
3
12/27
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 217
DC
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Allen
3
10/30
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
HO
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Gonzales
3
14/28
01/12–05/08
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 107
OL
Acts & Pauline Epistles
Yarbrough
3
59/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Waters
3
23/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 115
B
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Waters
3
19/66
01/12–05/08
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
TODD 115
N
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Hitchcock
3
29/86
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 206
OL
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Waters
3
67/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
SA
Hebrews, General Epistles, & Revelation
Allen
3
10/30
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
A
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Allen
3
38/86
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 206
AU
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Baylis
3
7/30
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
B
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Baylis
3
15/35
01/12–05/08
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 320
HO
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Hanna
3
41/50
01/12–05/08
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 107
OL
Ruth, Psalms, Jonah, & Selected Epistles
Allen
3
52/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
01
Literary Genre in the Scriptures: by Independent Study
Johnson
2
1/1
01/14–04/01
A
Literary Genre in the Scriptures
Johnson
2
4/30
01/14–04/01
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 202
A
Wisdom Books
Allen
2
5/25
01/14–04/01
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 218
N
The Kingdom & Covenants
Baylis
3
16/30
01/12–05/01
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 208
OL
The Life of Christ on Earth
Yarbrough
3
15/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Transition Probs in Book of Acts
Johnson
2
2/25
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 217
HO
The Lord's Supper
Allman
2
8/22
01/12–03/30
Tue
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 108
OL
A Biblical Theol of Suffering, Disability, and the Church
Waters
3
9/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
DC
Field Study of the Bible: Footsteps of Paul
Yarbrough
3
0/15
04/19–04/29

Christian Education

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Education Process of the Church
McLaughlin
3
41/45
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
CAC 103
B
Education Process of the Church
Humphries
3
8/60
01/12–05/08
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 203
HO
History & Philosophy of C.E.
Ballard
3
8/22
01/17–04/25
 
weekends
 
OL
History & Philosophy of C.E.
Ballard
3
27/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Teaching Process
McLaughlin
2
18/60
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
8:10a–9:00a
CAC 203
OL
Teaching Process
McLaughlin
2
16/30
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Media Presentations
Regier
1
14/15
01/12–02/16
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
N
Media Presentations
Regier
1
16/16
01/13–02/17
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
MOSH 001
HO
Teaching Process and Media Presentations
Bly; Neumann
3
16/22
01/24–05/02
 
weekends
 
A
Designing Biblical Instruction
Sedwick
3
23/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 203
OL
Admin in Christian Higher Educ
Thames
3
8/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Legal & Financial Issues in Ministry
Sedwick
3
12/30
01/12–05/08
Thu
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 203
A
Church Ministries with Children
Lawrence
3
6/15
01/12–05/08
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 217
A
Outdoor Ministry
Bolin
3
11/30
03/17–03/20
TWRF
8:00a–8:00p
A
Programming for Youth Ministries
Sedwick
3
8/35
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 203
A
Effective Ministry with Women
Edwards
3
20/30
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
A
Women Teaching Women
Edwards
3
12/15
01/12–05/08
Thu
2:25p–5:05p
TODD 320
W
The Christian Home: Dynamics of a Christian Marriage
Lawson
1
23/30
01/23–01/24
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Communicat & Conflict Resolution
Humphries; Humphries
1
18/30
02/20–02/21
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Dynamics of a Christian Family
Lawson
1
22/30
03/27–03/28
 
weekends
 
W
The Christian Home: Family Research & Assessment
Barnes
1
2/30
04/17–04/18
Fri
6:00p–9:00p
CAC 203
A
Practice of Discipleship
Heinemann
3
12/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 208

Historical Theology

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
OL
The Church to the Modern Era
Hannah
3
29/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Church in the Modern Era: Europe & America
Svigel
3
26/66
01/12–05/08
Mon
3:15p–6:00p
CAC 206
B
Church in the Modern Era: Europe & America
Svigel
3
23/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 204
C
Church in the Modern Era: Europe & America
Svigel
3
15/66
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 115
HO
Church in the Modern Era: Europe & America
Adair
3
7/22
01/12–05/08
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 103
A
History of Doctrine
Svigel
2
11/35
01/12–05/08
Wed
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 207
OL
History of Doctrine
Hannah
2
21/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
HO
Early Christian Apologists
Adair
2
3/25
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
MAYA 102
A
Sem on the History & Theology of the Reformation
Holsteen
2
6/35
01/12–05/08
Thu
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 208

Media Arts & Worship

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Media Arts Apprenticeship
Basselin
3
0/0
01/12–12/18
N
A Christian View of Art
Ralston; Basselin
3
12/25
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 315
N
Writing for Publication
Glahn
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
Wed
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 207
A
Advanced Creative Writing
Grant
3
11/12
01/12–05/08
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 315
A
Theology and Contemporary Literature
Basselin
3
17/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 313
A
Graphic Design for Ministry
Yates
3
9/18
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
MOSH 001
A
Media Presentations
Regier
1
0/3
01/12–02/16
Mon
1:00p–3:40p
MOSH 001
N
Media Presentations
Regier
1
2/2
01/13–02/17
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
MOSH 001
A
Dramatizing Scripture
Grant
3
8/15
01/12–05/08
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
TODD 315

New Testament

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
OL
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
27/120
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Elements of Greek
Burer
3
15/25
01/12–05/08
Tue
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
B
Elements of Greek
Burer
3
7/25
01/12–05/08
Thu
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
C
Elements of Greek
Davis
3
17/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 207
D
Elements of Greek
Smith
3
23/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 218
E
Elements of Greek
Moore
3
8/25
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 207
HO
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
14/28
01/12–05/08
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 104
OL
Elements of Greek
Simpson
3
17/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
OL
Intermediate Greek
Burer
3
6/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Intro to NT Exegesis
Chia
3
13/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 211
B
Intro to NT Exegesis
Fantin
3
24/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 211
C
Intro to NT Exegesis
Harris
3
17/25
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 215
D
Intro to NT Exegesis
Fantin
3
24/25
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 211
HO
Intro to NT Exegesis
Johnston
3
7/25
01/12–05/08
Thu
6:00p–8:45p
MAYA 102
OL
Intro to NT Exegesis
Burer
3
20/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
01
Exegesis of Romans: by Independent Study
Smith
3
1/1
01/12–05/08
A
Exegesis of Romans
Lowery
3
11/25
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 320
A
New Testament Introduction
Lowery
2
20/30
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 215
B
New Testament Introduction
Lowery
2
20/30
01/12–03/30
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 320
HO
New Testament Introduction
Simpson
2
9/22
01/12–03/30
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 103
OL
New Testament Introduction
Burer
2
34/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Advanced Greek Grammar
Johnston
3
10/25
01/12–05/08
Wed
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 203
A
Exegesis of Gospel Narrative
Harris; Burer
3
20/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 207
A
Colossians & Philemon
Fantin
2
6/15
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 216
01
NT Study & The Life of Christ: by Independent Study
Simpson
3
1/1
01/12–05/08
A
NT Study & The Life of Christ
Bock
3
14/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 315

Old Testament

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
OL
Elements of Hebrew I
Webster
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Elements of Hebrew II
Webster
3
20/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 215
B
Elements of Hebrew II
Webster
3
25/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
3:50p–5:05p
TODD 218
C
Elements of Hebrew II
Street
3
8/25
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 215
D
Elements of Hebrew II
Johnston
3
18/25
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 215
HO
Elements of Hebrew II
Johnston
3
9/28
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 107
OL
Elements of Hebrew II
Webster
3
11/12
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Hebrew Exegesis II & Old Testament Intro
Chisholm
3
26/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 218
B
Hebrew Exegesis II & Old Testament Intro
Johnston; Webster
3
25/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 103
C
Hebrew Exegesis II & Old Testament Intro
Johnston
3
29/30
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 208
HO
Hebrew Exegesis II & Old Testament Intro
Allman
3
19/28
01/12–05/08
Tue
5:00p–7:45p
MAYS 104
A
Advanced Hebrew Grammar
Taylor
3
6/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 201
A
Introduction to Ugaritic
Webster
3
5/7
01/12–05/08
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
WSC 104
A
Exegesis of Isaiah
Chisholm
3
14/30
01/12–05/08
Wed
1:00p–3:40p
CAC 211

Pastoral Ministries

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Spiritual Life
Kuruvilla
2
19/70
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 206
B
Spiritual Life
Anderson
2
18/25
01/14–04/01
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
CAC 103
HO
Spiritual Life
Fong
2
15/22
01/12–03/30
Thu
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 103
OL
Spiritual Life
Anderson
2
70/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Evangelism
Jones
2
15/60
01/13–03/31
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 205
B
Evangelism
Jones
2
12/35
01/16–04/01
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 208
OL
Evangelism
Jones
2
40/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Expository Preaching I
Kuruvilla
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 315
A1
Expository Preaching I
Kuruvilla
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
Mon
3:50p–6:30p
TODD 317
B
Expository Preaching I
Pettit
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 313
C
Expository Preaching I
Jones
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 315
HO
Expository Preaching I
Fong
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
Mon
5:00p–7:45p
MAYS 104
A
Expository Preaching II
Kuruvilla
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 315
B
Expository Preaching II
Warren
3
11/12
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 315
C
Expository Preaching II
Anderson
3
12/12
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 313
N
Expository Preaching II
Raymer
3
11/12
01/12–05/08
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
TODD 313
N1
Expository Preaching II
Ralston
3
7/0
01/12–05/08
Mon
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 315
A
Expository Preaching III
Raymer
3
12/14
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 317
A
Expository Preaching IV
Warren
3
12/14
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 315
A
Preaching OT Narrative
Warren
3
10/12
01/12–05/08
Wed
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 315
A
Pastoral Theol & Leadership I
Malphurs
3
9/25
01/12–05/08
Wed
7:45a–10:25a
CAC 206
A
Pastoral Theol & Leadership II
Ralston
3
6/30
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 320
HO
Pastoral Theol & Leadership II
Ralston
3
6/28
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
MAYS 107
A
Church Planting I
Malphurs
3
12/25
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 317
A
Preparation for Ordination
Ralston
2
6/25
01/12–03/31
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 215

Research Seminars

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Orientation & Research Methods
Todd
1
14/40
04/08–05/01
We,Fr
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 203
HO
Orientation & Research Methods
Johnston
1
8/22
04/06–05/04
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
MAYS 108
N
Orientation & Research Methods
Todd
1
21/30
01/12–02/16
Mon
6:45p–9:30p
TODD 115
OL
Orientation & Research Methods
Johnston
1
77/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Research & Summary of Christian Doctrine
Holsteen
2
35/66
01/12–05/08
Wed
2:25p–4:15p
TODD 114
HO
Research & Summary of Christian Doctrine
Adair
2
6/25
01/12–03/30
Mon
6:00p–8:45p
MAYA 102
N
Research & Summary of Christian Doctrine
Kreider
2
45/60
01/12–05/08
Thu
6:45p–8:35p
CAC 204

Spiritual Formation

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
C
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
16/30
01/12–05/08
Sun
2:00p–4:00p
HC
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
7/30
01/12–05/08
HO
HM
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
14/30
01/12–05/08
HO
HW
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
8/30
01/12–05/08
HO
M1
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
16/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 207
M2
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
9/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 203
M3
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
5/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 203
M4
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
20/30
01/12–05/08
Wed
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 201
M5
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
34/30
01/12–05/08
Thu
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 203
M6
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
5/30
01/12–05/08
Fri
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 205
W1
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
4/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
11:30a–12:50p
TODD 218
W2
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
21/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 207
W3
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
4/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
7:00p–9:00p
CAC 204
W4
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
10/30
01/12–05/08
Wed
11:30a–12:50p
TODD 215
W5
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
20/30
01/12–05/08
Thu
11:30a–12:50p
TODD 218
W6
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
2/30
01/12–05/08
Fri
11:30a–12:50p
CAC 211
M
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
12/30
01/12–05/08
W
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
8/30
01/12–05/08
M
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
14/30
01/12–05/08
W
Spiritual Formation
Department
0
14/30
01/12–05/08
A
Spiritual Formation I
Department
1
0/30
01/12–05/08
A
Spiritual Formation II
Department
1
2/30
01/12–05/08
A
Spiritual Formation III
Department
1
1/30
01/12–05/08
A
Spiritual Formation IV
Department
1
5/30
01/12–05/08
A
M.A./BEL Spiritual Formation
Orr
0
1/27
01/12–05/08
Wed
2:25p–3:15p
TODD 313
A
Readings in Christian Spirituality
Jones
2
13/30
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
1:00p–1:50p
CAC 207

Spiritual Leadership

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Master of Theology Internship
Department
3
20/100
01/12–12/18
A
MA in Cross-cult Min Internship
Department
2
4/0
01/12–08/07
A
MA in Media & Comm Internship
Department
2
0/30
01/12–08/07
A
MA in Christian Ldshp Internship
Department
3
6/0
01/12–12/18
A
MA in Christian Ed Internship
Department
2
12/30
01/12–08/07
A
Mast of Sacred Theol Internship
Department
1
4/0
01/12–05/08
A
Specialized Internship
Department
1
1/0
01/12–05/08
OL
Dynamics of Christian Leadership
Bleeker
3
34/100
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Developing Leadership Through Mentoring and Coaching
Horton
2
11/12
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:00p–5:00p
TODD 217
HO
Change and Resistance in Christian Leadership
Bradley
2
11/22
01/10–05/08
 
weekends
 
W
Personal Assessment & Min Vision
Barfoot
2
15/16
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
DC
Team Leadership
Seidel
2
12/30
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
A
Ministry Residency II
Hillman
6
17/30
01/12–05/15
A
Servant Leadership Applied Research Project
Hillman
2
4/30
01/12–05/08

Systematic Theology

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Introduction to Theology
Blount
3
30/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 114
CO
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
6/30
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
HW
Introduction to Theology
Holsteen
3
10/30
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
OFF
NZ
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
3/30
01/12–05/08
MTWRF
8:00a–5:00p
OL
Introduction to Theology
Kreider
3
87/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Trinitarianism
Blount
3
62/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 205
B
Trinitarianism
Horrell
3
30/30
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 103
C
Trinitarianism
Lightner
3
9/66
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 205
HO
Trinitarianism
Adair
3
16/28
01/12–05/08
Mon
1:15p–4:00p
MAYS 107
N
Trinitarianism
Horrell
3
55/75
01/12–05/08
Tue
6:45p–9:30p
CAC 205
OL
Trinitarianism
Horrell
3
83/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
GA
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Kreider
3
11/30
01/12–05/08
 
weekends
 
OL
Angelology, Anthropology, & Hamartiology
Holsteen
3
63/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Soteriology
Horrell
3
26/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 115
B
Soteriology
Horrell
3
33/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
TODD 115
C
Soteriology
Holsteen
3
25/66
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 115
D
Soteriology
Adair
3
5/66
01/12–05/08
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 204
HO
Soteriology
Horrell
3
14/28
01/10–05/08
 
weekends
 
OL
Soteriology
Kreider
3
64/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
DC
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Svigel
3
16/30
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–4:00p
OL
Sanctification & Ecclesiology
Svigel
3
57/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Eschatology
Burns
3
21/66
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
TODD 114
B
Eschatology
Burns
3
52/66
01/12–05/08
Thu
3:50p–6:30p
CAC 206
C
Eschatology
Kreider
3
34/66
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
TODD 114
HO
Eschatology
Kreider
3
28/28
01/10–05/08
 
weekends
 
OL
Eschatology
Svigel
3
53/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Issues in Soteriology & Sanctif
Kreider
2
9/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 201
01
Issues in Dispensationl Theology: by Independent Study
Holsteen
2
1/3
01/12–05/08
A
Systematic Theology Colloquium
Blount
3
6/30
01/12–05/08
Wed
2:25p–5:05p
CAC 201
A
Introduction to Logic
Blount
3
14/30
01/12–05/08
Tue
1:00p–3:45p
CAC 202
01
Apologetics: by Independent Study
Blount
2
1/1
01/12–05/08
A
History of Philosophy
Blount
2
7/30
01/12–05/08
Fri
8:35a–10:25a
CAC 201

World Missions

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Intro to World Missions
Calenberg
3
13/60
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
2:25p–3:40p
CAC 205
B
Intro to World Missions
Calenberg
3
11/30
01/12–05/08
We,Fr
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 211
OL
Intro to World Missions
Calenberg
3
30/150
01/12–05/08
 
online
 
A
Intercultural Communication
Orr
3
8/30
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
9:10a–10:25a
CAC 203
A
Dynamics of Missionary Develop
Orr
3
7/30
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
7:45a–9:00a
CAC 207
W
Ministry in Jewish Contexts
Pikman
2
23/30
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
CAC 202
A
Theo Ed Intercultural Contexts
Calenberg
3
13/30
01/12–05/08
Tu,Th
1:00p–2:15p
TODD 218
HO
Mission Strategy for Unreached Peoples
Pocock
2
7/22
01/12–05/08
Sat
8:00a–5:00p
MAYS 108
A
Foundations of Christian Community Development
Woodson
2
8/30
01/12–05/08
Mon
6:00p–7:50p
TODD 215
A
A Biblical Theology of Missions
Calenberg
2
3/30
01/12–05/08
Wed
1:00p–2:50p
CAC 202

Special Topics

Course
Sec
Title
Profs
Hours
Reg
Dates
Days
Times
Room
A
Special Topics in Media Arts & Worship: SXSW Music Conference
Kreider
3
8/30
03/13–03/17
FS
B
Special Topics in Media Arts & Worship: Theology at Sundance
Basselin
3
8/30
01/26–02/01
UMTWRFS